Molmisa Virtual Office + Workspace | Data Privacy Notice

SCOPE

Molmisa Ventures Corporation and its brands have established a Data Privacy Manual compliant with Republic Act No. 10173, also known as the Data Privacy Act 2012. It ensures that all information is well-preserved by upholding individuals’ data privacy rights.

Data Privacy Policy applies to all organization personnel, regardless of the type of employment or contractual arrangement.

USE OF PERSONAL DATA

Personal data collected on this website shall be used as follows:

For Virtual Office Related Data Collection

  • ๐Ÿ“Š

     Verifying if the client is qualified to avail of the virtual office service.
  • ๐Ÿ“Š

     Verifying the client’s identity.
  • ๐Ÿ“Š

     For sending proposals and billing. 
  • ๐Ÿ“Š

     For sending news, promos, and updates of the Molmisa Virtual Office and Molmisa Ventures Corporation.
  • ๐Ÿ“Š

     For research and development of the Molmisa Ventures Corporation.
  • ๐Ÿ“Š

     For emergency purposes.
  • ๐Ÿ“Š

     For government and legal compliance (if necessary).

For Booking a Meeting Appointment

  • ๐Ÿ“Š

     Verifying the contact information of the client.
  • ๐Ÿ“Š

     For sending essential information regarding the services that the client wants to avail of.
  • ๐Ÿ“Š

     For news, updates, and promos of the company.

For Booking the Molmisa Workspace / Photo Studio

  • ๐Ÿ“Š

     Verifying if the client is qualified to avail of the service.
  • ๐Ÿ“Š

     Verifying the client’s identity.
  • ๐Ÿ“Š

     For sending proposals and billing. 
  • ๐Ÿ“Š

     For sending news, promos, and updates of the Molmisa Workspace and Molmisa Ventures Corporation.
  • ๐Ÿ“Š

     For research and development of the Molmisa Workspace and Molmisa Ventures Corporation.
  • ๐Ÿ“Š

     For emergency purposes.
  • ๐Ÿ“Š

     For government and legal compliance (if necessary).


Email Subscriptions

  • ๐Ÿ“Š

     For sending proposals, news, promos, and updates of the Molmisa Ventures Corporation and its affiliated brands (Molmisa Virtual Office, Molmisa Workspace, and Speak & Teach PH).

General Comments and Messages on the Contact Us Page

  • ๐Ÿ“Š

     For sending proposals, news, promos, and updates of the Molmisa Ventures Corporation and its affiliated brands (Molmisa Virtual Office, Molmisa Workspace, and Speak & Teach PH).
  • ๐Ÿ“Š

     Clients record.

SECURITY MEASURE

Molmisa Ventures Corporation protects personal data against loss or theft, as well as unauthorized access, disclosure, copying, use, or modification with security safeguards, appropriate to the sensitivity of the personal data, regardless of the format in which it is held. We use various methods to safeguard personal data.

FOR CONCERNS AND MORE INFORMATION

Please immediately notify us through email (admin@molmisa.com) or mobile at +63 922 909 9078 if your information has been used by mistake beyond our privacy policies. 


Related stories